Welcome Package Up to $6,750
+ 250 FS

Across 4 deposits · High Roller 200% option

Mateslots Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers and Promo Codes

Mateslots Casino offers a four-deposit welcome package worth up to $6,750 plus 250 free spins, alongside reloads, cashback and crypto rewards. Here is how the offers work, what each code activates and which bonus rules matter before you claim.

Don't Miss These

Westside Glory

Westside Glory

spnmnl

8BIT Xmass Plinko

8BIT Xmass Plinko

lambdagaming

Mermaid's Pearl

Mermaid's Pearl

novomatic

Cowboys Gold

Cowboys Gold

pragmaticplay

Hot Slot: Great Book of Magic

Hot Slot: Great Book of Magic

voltent

Cash 10 Royal Crown Bar Link

Cash 10 Royal Crown Bar Link

7777gaming

Welcome Bonus: four deposits, the amounts and the rules

The main welcome package reaches up to $6,750 plus 250 free spins across four deposits. Each deposit has its own percentage, maximum bonus and minimum deposit. There is also a separate high roller first-deposit option for players making a larger opening deposit.

Page contents
OfferBonusMinimum deposit
1st deposit100% up to $1,500$30
2nd deposit125% up to $1,500$30
3rd deposit75% up to $1,500$30
4th deposit50% up to $2,250$30
High Roller 1st Deposit Exclusive200% + 100 free spins$750

The welcome bonus uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount. Your maximum bet while wagering is $5, bonus winnings are capped at 10× the bonus amount, and you have seven days to use the bonus and finish the wagering.

How the 40× calculation works

Say you make the $30 minimum first deposit and receive a $30 bonus. The wagering target is $1,200, calculated as $30 × 40. The $5 maximum bet still applies, while the 10× cap gives a maximum bonus win of $300 in this example.

For the high roller option, a $750 deposit produces a $1,500 bonus at 200%. The 40× target would therefore be $60,000, and the 10× bonus cap would be $15,000. These examples show why the percentage, bonus cap and wagering number all matter together.

Choose the deposit that fits your budget

The first four offers start from $30, while the separate High Roller option starts from $750. Compare the bonus percentage with the wagering target before choosing.

No Deposit Bonus: 20 free spins without a deposit

The no-deposit offer gives you 20 free spins worth $0.50 each, with no deposit required. It uses the promo code Private and is limited to the first 100 activations.

That makes it a simple way to try the bonus experience before putting your own funds into play. Enter the exact code when claiming the offer, and remember that the activation limit applies to the promotion as a whole.

  • 20 free spins
  • $0.50 value per spin
  • No deposit required
  • Code: Private
  • First 100 activations only

Promo Code: match the right code to the right offer

A promo code connects a particular offer to your account. Mateslots gives each major promotion its own code, so check the spelling before entering it in the available promo-code field. Here is the full code map.

CodeActivates
FLASH11st deposit welcome offer
FLASH22nd deposit welcome offer
FLASH33rd deposit welcome offer
FLASH44th deposit welcome offer
WIN200High Roller 1st Deposit Exclusive
50BONUSTuesday Reload
WINFSUnlimited Free Spins Thursday
WEEKENDWeekend Free Spins Max
75BONUS3rd Deposit Booster
MONTHLYMonthly Reload
BUDDY100Buddy Boost Bonus
RARELucky Box
Private20 no-deposit free spins at $0.50 each
AlreadyBonus50% more on the first deposit

The AlreadyBonus offer does not conflict with the Welcome Bonus and uses the Welcome Bonus terms. For the four deposit offers, use the code that matches the deposit number rather than choosing a code at random.

Free Spins: the games, values and wagering terms

The welcome package's 250 free spins are split across four deposits. Each batch is tied to a particular game supplied by BGaming, so the free-spin game changes as you move through the package.

DepositFree spinsGame
1st50Elvis Frog in Vegas
2nd100Gold Rush with Johnny Cash
3rd50Wild Cash x9990
4th50Fruit Million
High Roller100High Roller welcome free spins

The welcome free spins carry 40× wagering, a $300 maximum win and seven-day validity. The same 40× requirement, $300 maximum win and seven-day period apply to the 100 free spins attached to the High Roller welcome offer.

There are also free spins outside the welcome package. Tuesday Reload adds 25 free spins, Unlimited Free Spins Thursday awards 50 free spins per qualifying deposit, and Weekend Free Spins Max can provide up to 500 free spins across its daily claims.

The no-deposit promotion is separate again: 20 spins at $0.50 each, limited to the first 100 activations. It is worth keeping these offers distinct, because the welcome spins, reload spins and no-deposit spins each belong to different promotions.

Reloads, cashback and special promotions for repeat play

Once you have used the welcome options, Mateslots has several repeat-deposit promotions. They cover weekly, weekend and monthly activity, with different match percentages, free-spin amounts and wagering terms.

PromotionRewardMain terms
Tuesday Reload50% + 25 free spinsMinimum deposit $20
Unlimited Free Spins Thursday50 free spins per qualifying depositMinimum deposit $30; 30× wagering; every Thursday
Weekend Free Spins MaxUp to 500 free spinsUp to five claims per day on Saturday and Sunday
Unlimited Match-Up Weekend Edition50% up to $1,500 + 50 free spinsWeekend promotion
3rd Deposit Booster75% up to $450Separate third-deposit offer
Monthly Reload75% up to $1,125Minimum deposit $30; 50× wagering; seven days; 10× bonus cap
Buddy Boost Bonus100% + 100 free spinsBuddy promotion

Weekend Free Spins Max includes these deposit examples: $20 gives 40 free spins, $50 gives 60 free spins and $100 gives 100 free spins. The reward can be claimed up to five times per day on Saturday and Sunday.

Cashback works differently from a deposit match. Daily Cashback returns up to 15% on lost slot bets, while Weekly Cashback returns 10% on live-game losses.

Other promotions include Fortune Drop, which has a $450,000 prize pool across eight stages, and Lucky Spin, with prizes reaching $187,500. A referral pays $150 for each referred friend who completes registration and deposits. Lucky Box requires a $40+ deposit, can be opened up to three times per day and gives one of ten random bonuses; its sale offers up to $45 off.

Crypto Bonus and VIP rewards: extra value beyond deposits

The Crypto Bonus adds 7% to every cryptocurrency deposit. It has no wagering requirement and no limits, with the reward credited in your account currency. This is separate from the welcome package, so its terms should not be mixed with the 40× welcome-bonus calculation.

VIP status starts after total deposits reach $3,750. A personal manager makes contact within 24 hours of reaching that qualifying deposit, and VIP status transfers from another casino are accepted.

  • Reduced wagering requirements
  • Higher cashback
  • Exclusive bonuses
  • Priority service
  • Elevated withdrawal limits
  • Private events, including Formula 1, concerts, exhibitions and fashion events
  • Club gifts
  • 24/7 VIP support

VIP members have withdrawal limits of $5,000 per week and $20,000 per month. The entry level also includes up to 15% slot cashback and 10% live cashback.

How to claim a bonus and keep the terms under control

  1. Pick one offer

    Choose the welcome deposit, no-deposit spins, reload, free-spin or crypto option that suits the way you plan to play.

  2. Use the matching code

    Enter the exact code connected to that offer, such as FLASH1 for the first welcome deposit or WINFS for Thursday free spins.

  3. Meet the deposit condition

    Check the offer's minimum before depositing. Welcome deposits start at $30, the High Roller option starts at $750 and the no-deposit spins do not require a deposit.

  4. Keep the important limits visible

    For the welcome package, that means 40× wagering on the bonus amount, a $5 maximum bet, a 10× bonus win cap and seven days to finish.

  5. Track game contribution

    Slots contribute 100% towards wagering. Roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat and other card games contribute 5%, so the same cash stake can move the target at very different speeds.

  6. Check the balance before a Withdrawal

    Deposits must be wagered at least three times before a withdrawal is permitted. Your Login also gives access to eligible promotions and the full game lobby.

A quick contribution example: a $1 slot bet contributes $1 to the wagering target, while a $1 roulette bet contributes $0.05. If your target is $1,200 and you played roulette only, you would need $24,000 in roulette stakes to contribute that full amount.

Compare the offers before you deposit

Choose the promotion first, then use its matching code and check the terms that apply to that specific reward.

Bonuses: your questions

What is included in the Mateslots welcome package?

The package offers up to $6,750 plus 250 free spins across four deposits. The deposit matches range from 50% to 125%, with a separate High Roller first-deposit option offering 200% plus 100 free spins.

What wagering applies to the welcome bonus?

The welcome bonus uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount. The maximum bet while wagering is $5, the bonus win cap is 10× the bonus amount and the validity period is seven days.

Which code activates the first deposit bonus?

Use **FLASH1** for the first deposit offer, which gives 100% up to $1,500. It also includes 50 free spins and requires a $30 minimum deposit.

How does the Mateslots no-deposit offer work?

It gives 20 free spins worth $0.50 each, with no deposit required. The code is **Private**, and the promotion is limited to the first 100 activations.

Which games receive the welcome free spins?

The first four batches are tied to Elvis Frog in Vegas, Gold Rush with Johnny Cash, Wild Cash x9990 and Fruit Million. All four games are supplied by BGaming.

What does the Crypto Bonus provide?

It adds 7% to every cryptocurrency deposit. The Crypto Bonus has no wagering requirement and no limits, and the reward is credited in your account currency.

What happens if I use a $1 bet for wagering?

A $1 slot bet contributes $1 towards wagering because slots count at 100%. A $1 bet on roulette, blackjack, video poker, baccarat or another card game contributes $0.05 because those categories count at 5%.